2012 General Election Results
Brevard County
November 6, 2012
100% Estimated Complete

Refresh page to get latest results
    
US President & Vice-President
Romney/Ryan159300(55.6%)
Obama/Biden122993(42.9%)
Hoefling/Ellis50(0%)
Goode/Clymer129(0%)
Stein/Honkala388(0.1%)
Anderson/Rodriguez75(0%)
Johnson/Gray1974(0.7%)
Stevens/Link164(0.1%)
Barr/Sheehan412(0.1%)
Lindsay/Osorio14(0%)
Barnett/Cross34(0%)
Alexander/Mendoza26(0%)
Write-in869(0.3%)
US Senator
Connie Mack127177(45.5%)
Bill Nelson142072(50.9%)
Bill Gaylor6429(2.3%)
Chris Borgia3195(1.1%)
Write-in348(0.1%)
US Representative
Bill Posey162607(58.9%)
Shannon Roberts105475(38.2%)
Richard H. Gillmor7870(2.9%)
State Attorney
Phil Archer158224(59.9%)
Ryan James Vescio105746(40.1%)
State Senator Dist 13
Andy Gardiner38813(61.7%)
Chris Pennington24068(38.3%)
State Senator Dist 16
Thad Altman128341(62.9%)
Dominic A Fallo II75791(37.1%)
State Rep Dist 50
Tom Goodson19906(60.8%)
Sean Ashby12835(39.2%)
State Rep Dist 53
John Tobia38522(52.6%)
John Paul Alvarez34677(47.4%)
Clerk of Circuit Court
Scott Ellis222035(95.6%)
Write-in10168(4.4%)
Sheriff
Wayne Ivey181780(66.6%)
Adrian Moss-Beasley91312(33.4%)
Property Appraiser
Dana Blickley159749(60.1%)
Charlie Sitton106239(39.9%)
County Comm Dist 1
Richard Ware22001(42.1%)
Robin L. Fisher27837(53.3%)
Dwight Seigler2428(4.6%)
County Comm Dist 3
Trudie J. Infantini28462(56.1%)
Joe 'Pish' Pishgar22308(43.9%)
Supreme Court - Lewis
NO88313(34.9%)
YES164473(65.1%)
Supreme Court - Pariente
NO88029(34.7%)
YES165886(65.3%)
Supreme Court - Quince
NO88399(34.9%)
YES165233(65.1%)
County Judge Group 5
Curt Jacobus109050(46.9%)
Steve Koons123435(53.1%)
Cape Canaveral Mayor
Rocky Randels2709(56.9%)
Wes Morrison2051(43.1%)
Cocoa Mayor
Henry Parrish2511(36.3%)
Jake Williams Jr.1699(24.6%)
James McCarthy1069(15.5%)
Laura J. Houston1323(19.1%)
Marcelle, Esther308(4.5%)
Cocoa Council Dist 2
Brenda R. Warner881(66.7%)
Edward A. Lanni440(33.3%)
Cocoa Beach Mayor
Anne Herzog2957(43.3%)
Dave Netterstrom3865(56.7%)
Cocoa Beach Commission Seat 2
Barry Plans1475(23.3%)
Don John2263(35.7%)
Tim Tumulty2605(41.1%)
Cocoa Beach Commission Seat 3
Ben Malik4127(64.6%)
Mary Jane Nail2260(35.4%)
Cocoa Beach Commission Seat 5
Adrianne F. Dillon3328(53.4%)
Eric Herrburger2906(46.6%)
Grant-Valkaria Council
Cathy Landrum DeMott1399(28.2%)
Christopher R Pozgar769(15.5%)
Dan Robino1353(27.3%)
Lisette M. Kolar1443(29.1%)
Malabar Mayor
Ben DuBose510(36.7%)
Carl A Beatty880(63.3%)
Malabar Council District 1
Hans Kemmler521(41.4%)
James Milucky736(58.6%)
Malabar Council District 2
Brian Vail634(47.7%)
Wayne Abare694(52.3%)
Malabar Council District 3
Donald Krieger603(43.8%)
Steve Rivet774(56.2%)
Melbourne Mayor
Kathy Meehan17371(54.1%)
Mark LaRusso14757(45.9%)
Melbourne Council Dist 1
Mike Nowlin17869(60.8%)
Tim Thomas11540(39.2%)
Melbourne Council Dist 2
Betty Moore13408(46.6%)
Michael Montgomery6571(22.8%)
Mike Fischer8793(30.6%)
Melbourne Council Dist 3
Cleave Frink4715(15.7%)
Harry C. Goode, Jr.14725(49%)
Hazel Buggs10584(35.3%)
Melbourne Beach Commissioner
Jean Marshall869(32.2%)
Lisa M. Farrall986(36.5%)
Margot Dorfman846(31.3%)
Palm Bay Mayor
John J Mazziotti17378(40.7%)
Will Conyers6544(15.3%)
William Capote18741(43.9%)
Palm Bay City Council Seat 2
Bill Rettinger19076(49.1%)
Harry Santiago Jr.19797(50.9%)
Palm Bay City Council Seat 3
Brian Jacob Anderson10093(25.6%)
Michele Paccione14648(37.1%)
Missy Wilson5951(15.1%)
Pat Woodard8780(22.2%)
Rockledge City Council Seat 6
Duane Daski5279(44.3%)
Ted Hartselle6644(55.7%)
Satellite Beach Mayor
Frank Catino3462(58.5%)
Trevor Lowing2452(41.5%)
Satellite Beach Council
Lloyd French2397(22.5%)
Lorraine Gott2735(25.7%)
Mark A. Brimer3045(28.6%)
Scott P. Rhodes2454(23.1%)
Titusville City Council Seat 2
Martha Jane Long9747(50.2%)
Matthew Barringer9660(49.8%)
West Melbourne City Council
Adam Gaffney3528(17.1%)
Barbara A Smith4174(20.2%)
Bob Willmarth2190(10.6%)
John C. D'Amico3386(16.4%)
Pat Bentley3698(17.9%)
Stephany Eley3696(17.9%)
Sebastian Inlet Dist 3
Jeannette Westlake53472(50.1%)
Michael Rowland53254(49.9%)
Viera East Group 5
David Bedwell2047(49.8%)
Jo Walsh2067(50.2%)
Health Care Services
NO120257(45.4%)
YES144389(54.6%)
Disabled Veterans
NO94375(34.8%)
YES176913(65.2%)
State Govt Revenue Limitation
NO144111(55.1%)
YES117261(44.9%)
Property Tax Limitations
NO146533(56.2%)
YES114214(43.8%)
State Courts
NO156730(61.2%)
YES99165(38.8%)
Public Funding of Abortions
NO145943(53.4%)
YES127598(46.6%)
Religious Freedom
NO154226(57.1%)
YES116004(42.9%)
Property Tax Exemption Surviving Spouse
NO99073(36.6%)
YES171746(63.4%)
Tangible Personal Property Exemption
NO141700(53.8%)
YES121528(46.2%)
Homestead Exemption Low-Income Seniors
NO94344(35.1%)
YES174477(64.9%)
Appt of Student Body President
NO147477(58%)
YES106777(42%)
Slot Machines
NO114151(42.8%)
YES152660(57.2%)
Half Cent Sales Tax
NO137432(51.5%)
YES129178(48.5%)
Property Owner Voting Rights
NO1585(54.3%)
YES1334(45.7%)
Cocoa Referendum
NO2186(31.4%)
YES4774(68.6%)
Cocoa Beach Referendum
NO1585(24%)
YES5013(76%)
Malabar Question 1
NO230(16%)
YES1208(84%)
Malabar Question 2
NO442(32.2%)
YES931(67.8%)
Malabar Question 3
NO527(37.3%)
YES885(62.7%)
Malabar Question 4
NO1109(79.2%)
YES292(20.8%)
Malabar Question 5
NO350(24.7%)
YES1065(75.3%)
Malabar Question 6
NO962(67.3%)
YES468(32.7%)
Malabar Question 7
NO835(57.7%)
YES613(42.3%)
Malabar Question 8
NO841(57.7%)
YES616(42.3%)
Malabar Question 9
NO796(54.9%)
YES653(45.1%)
Palm Bay Referendum 1
NO22087(54.1%)
YES18742(45.9%)
Palm Bay Referendum 2
NO14375(36.1%)
YES25443(63.9%)
Palm Bay Referendum 3
NO16604(42.9%)
YES22083(57.1%)
Palm Bay Referendum 4
NO20508(51%)
YES19731(49%)
Palm Bay Referendum 5
NO6207(15%)
YES35257(85%)
Palm Bay Referendum 6
NO15613(38.7%)
YES24750(61.3%)
Rockledge Referendum
NO5178(39.6%)
YES7893(60.4%)
Satellite Beach Referendum 1
NO3732(65.6%)
YES1953(34.4%)
Satellite Beach Referendum 2
NO2670(45.1%)
YES3244(54.9%)


Go to the Supervisor of Elections to see more detailed results